Skip to main content
25TH TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVALFESTIVAL MAY 4-14, 2017

Our Volunteers

–– Thank you for your dedication––
We couldn’t do it without you

Opening Night VIReception Coordinator
Barbara E. Bernstein

Patron Circle Brunch Coordinator
Lesley Hornik

Special Events Photographer
Lance Gitter

TJFF Volunteer Coordinator
Helen Fisch

Festival Venue Volunteer Supervisors
Tova Fisch
Esther Deutsch
Elaine Lester

Opening Night/Patron Circle Brunch Volunteer Coordinator
Elaine Lester

Chai Tea Film Series Volunteer Coordinator/ Festival Nosh Coordinator
Claire Benezra

Volunteers
(as of February 2017)

Rosalind Adler
Liat Algranti
Stan Applebaum
Jerry Austin
Nathaniel Baker
Anne Balaban
Sharon Basman
Samantha Benezra
Harriet Blackstein
Martin Blackstein
Trudy Bleier
Barbara Borenstein
Judy Borodin
Claire Braseliten
Lori Campbell
Corey Caplan
Janice Carolin
Regina Chait
Sylvia Charles
Kayla Chaterji
Gloria Clamen
Felicia Cukier
Beverly Deutsch
Esther Deutsch
Debbi Eisenberg
Evy Eisenberg
Sandra Finkelman
Dinah Finklestein
Bill Fisch
Helen Fisch
Paul Fisch
Tova Fisch
Susan Freedman
Cindy Fruitman
Atara Christine Gabison
Syndie Geller
Anita Gertie
Diana Ginpil
Fern Gitter
Lance Gitter
Ron Goldberg
Nancy Golden
Sid Golden
Rochelle ‘Ricky’ Goldman
Celie Goldstein
Fran Goodman
Millie Gotlib
Linda Gottlieb
Jack Greenberg
Tolsa Greenberg
Julie Griesdorf
Rosa Gurovich
Sandra Hayward
Kathleen Hill
Sharron Holesh
Claire Horowitz
Debra Hubner
Anne Huss
Irving Huss
Norma Jacobson
Fred Jin
Ester Kagan
Etienne Kaplan
Faye Kates
Julie-Rae King
Sylvia Kirshner
Amanda Kistindey
Elena Kleyman
Allen Mark Kraus
Evelyn Kruger
Mel Kruger
Sandi Laine
Susan Laufer
Millie Lax
Hymie Lebowitz
Helen Lepek
Liora Levy
Bonnie Lilien
Helen Lipson-Fox
Barbara Lipton
Joan London
Fanny Lui
Tahiat Mahboob
Terry Maiden
Ruthie Mann
Anne Marks
Eudoro Merowitz
Stephanie Milgram
Zuleyka Mora
Marlene Moscoe
Phyllis Mostyn
Surie Nagel
David Najgoldberg
Emma Najgoldberg
Pamela Neblett
Nancy Nezon
Rhoda Nussbaum
Stephen Owens
Maor Oz
Talia Pearl
Menachem Tzvi Perlow
Miriam Pinchuk
Audrey Pollock
Nancy Pruskin
Milo Puerta
Hana Riczker
Brona Rosen
Danielle Rovinski
Sheila Ruth
Justin Saks
Marianne Samuel
Ben Schlesinger
Rachel Schlesinger
Samantha Scoler
Mariana Seiler
Lesley Sevitt
Mona Sherman
David Shipley
Cindy Shore
Marilynn Siegel
Elaine Silver
Marvin Silver
Evelyn Sinukoff
Rita Slapack
Miriam Smith
Peter Somerville
Mary Spring
Hope Springman
Shula Strassfeld
Nika Teper
Ellen Thompson
Joseph Train
Tally Tsukinovsky
Karla Veites
Goldie Wallensky Goldberg
Paul Wallensky
Melanie Wasserman
Judy Weinberg
Rebecca Ruth Weiss
Alanna Wener
Brian Whitefield
Valerie Whitefield
Judy Wineberg
Susan Yankoo
Susan Yankton
Taupe Zeitman
Katherine Zhu

The Volunteer Programme is generously sponsored by:

SUBSCRIBE