Skip to main content
26TH TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVALFESTIVAL MAY 3-13, 2018

Special Thanks

THE TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND A SPECIAL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING:

Tom Alexander, Hussain Amarshi (Mongrel Media)
Larry Anklewicz
Laura Argento, Viridiana Rotondi (Cineteca Nazionale – Roma)
Nugit Altschuler (Haifa Cinematheque)
Barry Avrich
Galit Baram, Victor Vasquez (Consulate General of Israel)
Tereza Barta Monica Berger, Nomi Yeshua (The Jerusalem Foundation of Canada)
Alan Black, Reem Farag, Brett Hendrie, Erin Lau, Chris MacDonald, Gabor Pertic and Shane Smith (Hot Docs)
Jack Blum (Reel Canada)
Jutta Brendemühl (Goethe Institut)
Nir Cohen (UK Jewish Film Festival)
Andréa Cohen-B
Ethan Cole
David Collin,Yoni Goldstein, Noah Leibtag (The CJN)
Ed Conroy
Lauren Corber
Jamie Cussen
Nicole Durrant, Brendan Moore (CBC)
Alex Filiatrault
Karen Freedman
Lisa Freid, Erika Theis (Prime Media)
Robin Gofine, Jill Reitman (UJA Arts and Culture Committee)
Alan Gordon
Jane Gutteridge (National Film Board)
Gabriel Hanna and Brenda Carroll (Image Research Library, CBC)
Mark Haslam (Ontario Arts Council)
Gillian Helfield
Laurent How Kit and Staff (Cineplex Cinemas Empress Walk)
Natalia Indrimi (Centro Primo Levi)
Ellis Jacob, Louise Robillard (Cineplex Entertainment)
Peter Kingstone (Toronto Arts Council)
Ron Koperdraad and Staff (Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema)
Joanne Korten
Ryan Kraft
Kerry Kupecz (Unobstructed View Inc.)
Lynn Lafontaine (Library and Archives Canada)
Eyan Logan and Staff (Innis Town Hall)
Matthew Lyons (Pattison ONESTOP)
Jean-Sébastien Matte and Derek Nesteruk (ZoneFestival)
Jane Nelson (AFBS)
Yigal Nizri, Sol Goldberg and Anna Shternshis (Anne Tanenbaum Center for Jewish Studies, University of Toronto)
Christopher Randall (The New Classical 96.3)
Teresa Raposa and Dave Letros (The Toronto Star)
Coralie Ricard and staff (Alliance Française)
Lisa Rivo (National Center for Jewish Film)
Joy Rosen
Jay Rosenblatt and Joshua Moore (San Francisco Jewish Film Festival)
Talia Rovinski
Ed Segalowitz
Igor Shteyrenberg (Miami Jewish Film Festival)
Daniella Tourgeman (Jerusalem Cinematheque)
Ilya Tovbis, Carolyn Hoehner (Washington Jewish Film Festival)
Victor Valle, Melanie Slepchik and Staff (Cineplex Cinemas Varsity and VIP)
Simon Vidoczy and staff (Royal Cinema)
Aviva Weintraub (New York Jewish Film Festival)
Isaac Zablocki (JCC Manhattan)
Carol Zemel

A special thank you to the projectionists of IATSE Local 58.

SUBSCRIBE