Skip to main content
25TH TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVALFESTIVAL MAY 4-14, 2017

Special Thanks

THE TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND A SPECIAL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING:

Tom Alexander, Hussain Amarshi (Mongrel Media)
Esther Arbeid (Miles Nadal JCC)
Monica Berger and Daniel Stern (The Jerusalem Foundation of Canada)
Alan Black, Sarafina DiFelice, Brett Hendrie, Erin Lau, Chris MacDonald, Isaac Meyer Odell, Gabor        Pertic, Shane Smith, (Hot Docs)
Kelly Bokowksi (RBC)
Collin Bradley (The Jewish Theological Seminary)
Allie Caldwell, Ron Koperdraad and Staff (Hot Docs Ted Rogers Cinema)
Cherri Campbell, Annaliese Heissler, Wendy Saffer (Serendipity Point Films)
Nir Cohen (UK Jewish Film Festival)
David Collins, Tara Fainstein,  Yoni Goldstein, Noah Leibtag (The CJN)
Jonathan Culp
Kelly Cutler,Heather Bollinger, Angela Peters (Kona Company)
Louise Dennys (Penguin Random House Canada)
Nicole Durrant, Brendan Moore,
Darren Yearsley (CBC)
Danae Elon
Famous Players Canada Square Staff
Charles Foran
Karen Freedman
Lisa Freid, Erika Theis (Prime Media)
Graham Fulton (Park Circus)
Robin Gofine, Jill Reitman (UJA Arts and Culture Committee)
Keith Goldberg, Betsy Holbrook, Jesse Schmohl (Vendini)
Jonathan Gross and Kerry Kupecz
Patricia Guerin, Camille Viault and Staff (Alliance Francaise)
Harry Gulkin
Jane Gutteridge (National Film Board)
Gabriel Hanna and Brenda Carroll (Image Research Library, CBC)
Mark Haslam (Ontario Arts Council)
Stacey Helpert
Laurent How Kit and Staff (Cineplex Cinemas Empress Walk)
Ellis Jacob, Mert Inal, Louise Robillard (Cineplex Entertainment)
Peter Kingstone (Toronto Arts Council)
Jane Klain (The Paley Center)
Joanne Korten
Ryan Kraft
Lynn Lafontaine (Library and Archives Canada)
Robert Lantos
Malcolm Lester
Michael Levine
Keren Levy (UJA)
Eyan Logan and Staff (Innis Town Hall)
Matthew Lyons (Pattison ONESTOP)
Noah RichlerJean-Sebastien Matte and Derek Nesteruk (ZoneFestival)
Yigal Nizri, Sol Goldberg and Anna Shternshis (Anne Tanenbaum Center for Jewish Studies, University  of Toronto)
Christopher Randall (The New Classical 96.3)
Teresa Raposa and Dave Letros (The Toronto Star)
Jay Rosenblatt and Joshua Moore (San Francisco Jewish Film Festival)
Meir Russo and Daniella Tourgeman (Jerusalem Cinematheque)
James Shearing
Brock Silversides (Media Commons, University of Toronto)
Ellie Skrow
Irit Stopper (Consulate General of Israel)
Sudz Sutherland
Harold Troper
Victor Valle, Melanie Slepchik and Staff (Cineplex Cinemas Varsity and VIP)
Aviva Weintraub and Jaron Gandelman (New York Jewish Film Festival)
Isaac Zablocki (JCC Manhattan)
Gabrielle Zilkha

A special thank you to the projectionists of IATSE Local 58.

SUBSCRIBE