Skip to main content
27TH TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVALFESTIVAL MAY 2-12, 2019

Schedule

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
7:00 PM
Tel Aviv on Fire
7:00 PM
8:40 PM
8:00 PM

VC3

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
12:00 PM
The Interpreter
12:00 PM
1:54 PM
1:00 PM
1938 - Different
1:00 PM
2:02 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Voice Over
3:00 PM
4:25 PM
4:00 PM
Carl Laemmle
4:00 PM
5:31 PM
5:00 PM

EW6

EW9

YE7

YE9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
The Hart and Lorne...
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Echo
9:15 PM
10:53 PM
The Golem
9:00 PM
10:35 PM
The Tobacconist
9:00 PM
10:49 PM
Tel Aviv on Fire
9:30 PM
11:10 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM

ITH

AF

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Mover
3:00 PM
4:27 PM
Cause of Death
3:30 PM
4:49 PM
4:00 PM
1938 - Different
4:30 PM
5:32 PM
5:00 PM
Inside the Mossad
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
The Tobacconist
6:15 PM
8:04 PM
7:00 PM
A Fortunate Man
7:30 PM
10:12 PM
8:00 PM
Echo
8:30 PM
10:08 PM
9:00 PM
Working Woman w/ Noa
9:00 PM
10:43 PM
10:00 PM

ITH

HD

AF

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Married Life w/ 1980
2:00 PM
3:50 PM
3:00 PM
You Only Die Twice
3:30 PM
4:58 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
The Mamboniks
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Inside the Mossad
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Virgins w/ Offspring
8:30 PM
10:19 PM
Curtiz
8:00 PM
9:38 PM
Working Woman w/ Noa
8:30 PM
10:13 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

ITH

AF

EW6

EW9

EW4

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
Mohamed and Anna...
1:00 PM
2:06 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Sobibor
4:30 PM
6:27 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Back to Maracanã
6:15 PM
7:47 PM
Fig Tree
6:00 PM
7:33 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Good Morning Son
8:30 PM
9:55 PM
Sefarad
8:00 PM
9:49 PM
9:00 PM
Curtiz
9:00 PM
10:38 PM
10:00 PM

ITH

HD

AF

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Fig Tree
3:30 PM
5:03 PM
Cause of Death
3:00 PM
4:19 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Forgotten Soldier
6:00 PM
7:09 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
The Mover
8:00 PM
9:27 PM
Virgins
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

ITH

HD

AF

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
The Interpreter
1:00 PM
2:54 PM
You Only Die Twice
1:00 PM
2:28 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Mohamed and Anna...
5:00 PM
6:06 PM
6:00 PM
Carl Laemmle
6:30 PM
8:01 PM
Sefarad
6:15 PM
8:04 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
My Polish Honeymoon
8:00 PM
9:28 PM
Back to Maracanã
8:30 PM
10:02 PM
9:00 PM
Leona
9:00 PM
10:35 PM
10:00 PM

ITH

HD

AF

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Forgotten Soldier
1:00 PM
2:09 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Little Man, What Now?
3:30 PM
5:08 PM
A Sister's Song
3:30 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
My Polish Honeymoon
9:00 PM
10:28 PM
Leona
9:00 PM
10:35 PM
The Unorthodox
9:30 PM
11:02 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM

ITH

HD

EW6

EW9

VC3 ITH HD AF EW6 EW9 YE7 YE9 EW4
1:00 PM
The Cohens and Kellys
1:00 PM
2:48 PM
The Mamboniks
1:00 PM
2:30 PM
A Sister's Song
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
The Unorthodox
4:00 PM
5:32 PM
Good Morning Son
4:30 PM
5:55 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

ITH

HD

EW6

EW9

No events available!

 

SUBSCRIBE