24th Toronto Jewish Film Festival | May 4-14, 2017

Special Thanks


 THE TORONTO JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND A SPECIAL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING:

Tom Alexander, Hussain Amarshi (Mongrel Media) 
Esther Arbeid (Miles Nadal JCC)
Tara Fainstein, David Collins, Lisa Freid, Yoni Goldstein(The CJN)
Monica Berger and Daniel Stern (The Jerusalem Foundation of Canada)
Amit Breuer
Allie Caldwell, Ron Koperdraad and Staff (Bloor Hot Docs Cinema)
Alan Black, Sarafina DiFelice, Shane Smith, Brett Hendrie, Chris MacDonald, Isaac Meyer Odell (Hot Docs)
Marsha Chesley
Nicola Christie (UK Jewish Film Festival)
Kelly Cutler and Heather Bollinger (Kona Company)
Famous Players Canada Square Staff
Alex Filiatrault, Peggy Wong, Zan Nichol (Shangri-La Hotel)
Karen Freedman
Keith Goldberg, Betsy Holbrook, Jesse Schmohl (Vendini)
Sol Goldberg
Jonathan Gross and Kerry Kupecz
Pegi Gross
Patricia Guerin, Camille Viault and Staff (Alliance Française)
Jane Gutteridge (National Film Board)
Gabriel Hanna and Brenda Carroll (Image Research Library, CBC)
Mark Haslam (Ontario Arts Council)
Nancy Hastings (RBC)
Laurent How Kit and Staff (Cineplex Cinemas Empress Walk)
Ellis Jacob, Mert Inal, Louise Robillard (Cineplex Entertainment)
Naomi Jaye
Louisa Karabellas, Erika Theis (Prime Media)
Chris Kennedy and Staff (LIFT)
Frances Kilgour (BBC Arts)
Peter Kingstone (Toronto Arts Council)
Ryan Kraft
Jack Kuper
Russell Lazar (Honest Ed’s)
Daniela Lev-Aviv
Ron Levi
Keren Levy (UJA)
Eyan Logan and Staff (Innis Town Hall)
Matthew Lyons (Pattison ONESTOP)
Catherine MacKinnon (TIDFAF)
Jean-Sébastien Matte and Derek Nesteruk (ZoneFestival)
Greg Meikle, Lesia Huculak and Staff (The ROM Eaton Theatre)
Yigal Nizri, Sol Goldberg, Anna Shternshis (Anne Tanenbaum Center for Jewish Studies, University of Toronto)
Norman and Paul Orenstein
Christopher Randall (The New Classical 96.3)
Teresa Raposa and Dave Letros (The Toronto Star)
Perry Rosemond
Jay Rosenblatt and Joshua Moore (San Francisco Jewish Film Festival)
Meir Russo and Daniella Tourgeman (Jerusalem Cinematheque)
Johanna Schneller
Mark Selby
James Shearing
Rosie and Ruth Shuster
Cathy Smalley
Irit Stopper, Cheryl Wetstein (Consulate General of Israel)
Katalin Vajda (Hungarian National Film Fund)
Victor Valle, Melanie Slepchik and Staff (Cineplex Odeon Varsity & VIP Cinemas)
Brian and Michael Wayne
Aviva Weintraub and Jaron Gandelman (New York Jewish Film Festival)
Isaac Zablocki (JCC Manhattan)

A special thank you to the projectionists of IATSE Local 58.

 

TJFF Events
Next Month Previous Month View All